EEE-Professional Bodies

The details of the Professional societies/chapters are provided below:

2018-19

S.NO

Professional societies/chapters

Club Name

National Fest Name

Events conducted

DATE

Volunteers

1

IEEE  SNIST SB

IEEE –SNIST club

 

  1.  

WIE CONFERENCIA 3.0

 

i)Paper and Poster presentation

ii) Artificial Intelligence

 

28TH JAN TO 30TH JAN 2019

Total = 150

I Yr – 12

2yr – 32

3 yr – 23(3 Board Memebers)

4yr-17(6 Board Members)

Total Board Members:21

2

SNIST ISTE 

 

 

ISTE club

Sreevision -18

PHOTOSHOP SESSIONS

 

 

i)Technical

ii) Olympus

iii)Workshops

iv) Funden

vi) Mirth

vii)management events

1.Orate it  competition.(feb11-2019)

2. Photoshop workshop(feb 25-2019)

 

15TH SEP TO 23RD SEP-2018

All Students are members of ISTE-SNIST

PRESIDENT—1

VICE PRESIDENT-1

BOARD MEMBERS-10

   

2. ICC  (Innovation and Creativity Club:)club

Sreevision -18

PHOTOGRAPHY WORKSHOP

i )Technical Events

  a) Paper and Poster presentation

  b) Workshops

  c) Quiz

d) project expo

  e) Designer Den

ii) Literary

  1. Speak UP
  2. Spell  Bee
  3. Picture interpretation
  4. Lexicon
  5. Debate

iii) Enterpreunership

iv) shortfilms

v) Management

      a)Turn Coat

      b)Share Point

      c)Auction Race

      d)AD-Selfie

 

15TH SEP TO 23RD SEP-2018

Total =205

1st yr-88

2yr – 41

3yr – 76

 

 

Organizing  National Level /College Level Engineering events :

S.NO

Club Name

National Level /College Level Fest name

EVENT NAME

DATE

Volunteers

1

ARTS CLUB:

 

DD DANDIYA NIGHT AND FOOD FESTIVAL

i)DANDIYA NIGHT AND FOOD FESTIVAL

12TH TO 13TH OCT 2018

 Total:50

1st yr-5

2nd yr-25

3rd yr-20

Board Members: 15

2

Sports  Club  (New Club)

 ---

---

Inaugurated on 10th MAY 2019

  Total=80

1st year-15

2nd year-25

3rd year-30

4th year-10

3

ROBOTICS CLUB:

 

ROBOVEDA’18 (NATIONAL LEVEL EXCLUSIVE ROBOTICS SYMPOSIUM)

  1. Sarvagami
  2. Pushpak
  3. Ranaveera
  4. Yantraa
  5. Gati
  6. Kurukshetra
  7. Lakshamnarekha
  8. Goala
  1.  

Total-200

1st year-98

2nd year -60

3rd year-42

4

  1. Arts Club
  2. TechVision Club

 

 

RIGOLADE’19

 

  1. Arts Club

i)Games stalls

ii) Literature events

  1. TechVision Club

i)AI workshop

ii) Mercede IC Engine

                             iii) Technical and  Non Technical Events (Competitions)

 

  1.  

Tech vision: Total -24, 3rd year-23

        2nd year - 1

 

5

ECA CLUB

 

--

  1. Induction Program on Android Development
  2. Data Structures using Python

1)JULY-AUG 2018

  1.  

Total-12

3rd yr -12

 

6

Bachpan Prayas

 

---

  1. Vygnyanika parvan
  2. WALK FOR A CAUSE

 

March-17 -2019

Total=220

1st year-98

2nd year-89

3rd year –  21(13 BM)

 

7

Sreenidhi Cancer Foundation

 

--

  1. Human Chain Formation (4th Feb 2019)
  2. No Smoking Day (13th March 2019)
  3. Health Camp (7th April,2019)
  4. Food and game stalls (28-01-2019 to 2-2-2019)

 

Total=25

2nd- 15

3rd-10 (CSE-5)

(CSE-5)

(Board members-14)

 

 

Professional Student Bodies are provided below:

Sno.

Clubs

Members

Email Id's

1

IEEE SNIST

Gourav(President)

C Shreyas( Vice President)

gouravv@gmail.com

veershreyas@gmail.com

2

Arts Club

Sai sharan Muthyala (President)

saisharan49@gmail.com

D Rochishnu  (Gen Sec)

rshnu@yahoo.co.in

3

Robotics

HARI KISHAN(President)

harikishann@gmail.com

Bhanu Teja (Vice Pesident)

kota.phaneendra@gmail.com

4

ECA

S.Bharath (President)

sathuribharath@gmail.com

A.Chandra Kiran(Vice president)

Chandrakiran.alla@gmail.com

5

SAE

G.Bharath Kumar (President)

gbkumar369@gmail.com

6

EDC

Jayaprakash (President)

jayaprakash@gmail.com

Prathibadeshpande (Vice President)

deshpande.prathiba@gmail.com

7

ISTE-SNIST

Mohith (President)

Ch.mohith91@gmail.com

Bharadwaj(Vice President)

bharadwaj876@gmail.com

8

Electronix Club

Gyaneshwar (President)

Gnaneshwarb.bandari07@gmail.com

Anurag(Vice President)

anuv@gmail.com

9

Street Cause

Rakshith (President)

rkchowdhary143@gmail.com

Anish Singam

anish.sngm@yahoo.com

10

Bachpan Prayas

Ayub Khan (President)

ayub123@gmail.com

Sabha (Vice President)

sabha_97@yahoo.com

11

The Tech Vision Club

G.Vishal Sai (President)

Pabba Adeeshwar (Gen Sec)

Vsai12@gmail.com

padeshwar@gmail.com

12

Sports Club

Aditya (President)

K  Jayanth (Vice President)

Aditya23@gmail.com

jayanthkalakuntla@gmail.com

13

SCF

Shoyab (President)

Bhavana Krishnan ( Vice President)

shoyabshaik96@gmail.com

bhavana9811@gmail.com

 

              

Details of the Professional societies/chapters are provided below

2017-18

S.NO

Professional societies/chapters

Club Name

National Fest Name

Event Name

DATE

Volunteers

1

IEEE Society

IEEE SNIST Club:

 

ADASTRA-2019

WIE CONFERENCIA 2.0

  1. Paper Presentations
  2. Poster presentation
  3. Workshops

16th – 18th  FEB 2018

Total = 84

I Yr – 12

2yr – 32

3 yr – 23(3 Board Memebers)

4yr-17(6 Board Members)

2

ISTE Society

 

ISTE Club:

 

Sreevision -18

 

  1. Sreevision -18

i)Technical

ii) Olympus

iii)Workshops

iv) Funden

vi) Mirth

15TH SEP TO 23RD SEP-2017

All Students are members of ISTE

 

 

IC2 club (Innovation and Creativity Club:):

  1.  

i)Technical

ii) Literary

iii) Games(NFS Most Wanted,CS)

iv) Quizzine

  1. WhatsApp Idea Contest (Sept 3rd-10th)
  2. World Literacy Day(September 8th 2015 )
  3. Ganesh Idol Stall (16-9-2015)

 

 

15TH SEP TO 23RD SEP-2017

Total =12

2yr – 4

3yr – 8

 

 

Organizing  National Level /College Level Engineering events :

S.NO

Club Name

National Fest Name

Event Name

DATE

Volunteers

1

ARTS CLUB:

 

  •  

DANDIYA NIGHT AND FOOD FESTIVAL

10TH TO 12TH OCT 2017

 

2

ROBOTICS CLUB:

 

ROBOVEDA’18 (NATIONAL LEVEL EXCLUSIVE ROBOTICS SYMPOSIUM)

  1. Sarvagami
  2. Pushpak
  3. Ranaveera
  4. Yantraa
  5. Gati
  6. Kurukshetra
  7. Lakshamnarekha

Goala

  1.  

Total-182

1st year-89

2nd year -62

3rd year-31

3

  1. Arts Club
  2. TechVision Club

RIGOLADE’18

 

  1. Arts Club

i)Games stalls

ii) Literature events

  1. TechVision Club

i)AI workshop

ii) Mercede IC Engine                                   iii) Technical and  Non Technical Events (Competitions

  1.  

TOTAL-20

3RD YEAR -20

4

Bachpan Prayas

 

--

  1. Walk for hope
  2. World peace rally

 

  1.  

Total=220

1st year-98

2nd year-89

3rd year –  21(13 BM)

 

 

 

The details of the Professional societies/chapters are provided below

2016-17

S.NO

Professional societies/chapters

Club Name

National Fest Name

Event Name

DATE

Volunteers

1

IEEE Society

IEEE SNIST Club:

 

  •  

 

  1. Trinity-16

 

  1. IEEE WIE Star Program

 

23-30 Jan-2016

10-13 Nov

2015

Total = 80

I Yr – 10

2yr – 30

3 yr – 23(3 Board Memebers)

4yr-17(6 Board Members)

2

ISTE SOCIETY

ISTE SNIST  Club

 

Sreevision -16

 

i)Technical

ii) Olympus

iii)Workshops

iv) Funden

v) Robotics

vi) Mirth

26TH SEP – 1ST OCT 2016

All Students are members of ISTE

 

 

 

Organizing  National Level /College Level Engineering events :

S.NO

Club Name

National /College level  Fest Name

Event Name

DATE

Volunteers

1

IC2 club (Innovation and Creativity Club)

 

Inn ovision-2015

 

Inn ovision-2015

i)Technical

ii) Literary

iii) Games(NFS Most Wanted,CS)

iv) Quizzine

  1. WhatsApp Idea Contest (Sept 3rd-10th)
  2. World Literacy Day(September 8th 2015 )
  3. Ganesh Idol Stall (16-9-2015)

 

7-8th Aug-2015

Total =12

2yr – 4

3yr – 8

2

Bachpan Prayas

 

--

  1. Walk for a Cause-17th  Mar-2017
  2. Scary Room(OU Campus)-1st November
  3. Started Computer classes
  4. Book Donation
  5. Donated 50k for  brain tuner patient in care hospital
  6. Donated 20k for medipally orphan students for school fees
  7. Established laboratory in govt school, panigiri,Nalgonda
  1.  

 

Total=300

1st year-150

2nd year-128

3rd year – 22 (12 BM)

3

  1. Arts club
  2. Techvision club

RIGOLADE’17

  1. Arts Club

i)Games stalls

ii) Literature events

  1. TechVision Club

i)AI workshop

ii) Mercede IC Engine                                   iii) Technical and  Non Technical Events (Competitions)

19TH TO 21ST JAN 2017

TOTAL-18

3RD YEAR-18

 
Scroll To Top