Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

Teaching Staff List

S. No

Name of the Staff

Designation

01

Dr. S.P. Venu Madhava Rao

Prof. & HOD

02

Prof. S. Bhujanga Rao

Director, SOE

03

Dr. G.V. Maha Lakshmi

Professor

04

Dr. Satyanarayana Murthy Sarma

Professor

05

Dr. Asha Devi

Professor

06

Prof. K. Venkat Reddy

Professor

07

Dr. S.P.V. Subba Rao

 Professor

08

Mr. N. Srinivas Reddy

Associate Professor

09

Mr. Challa Pamuleti

Associate Professor

10

Mr. T. Venkat Rao

Associate Professor

11

Ms. V. Sudha Rani

Associate Professor

12

Ms. Shafi Unnisa Syed

Associate Professor

13

Ms. C. N. Sujatha

Associate Professor

14

Mr. G. Prasad Acharya

Associate Professor

15

Mrs. B. Krishna Veni

Associate Professor

16

Ms. K. Siva Sundari

Associate Professor

17

Mr. K. Jeevan Reddy

Associate Professor

18

Mr. M.G. Masilamony

Assistant Professor

19

Ms. SN. Chandrashekar

Assistant Professor

20

Ms. T. Swapna

Assistant Professor

21

Mr. L.V.R. Chaitanya Prasad

Assistant Professor

22

Ms. P. Lavanya

Assistant Professor

23

Mr. VSGN Raju

Assistant Professor

24

Ms. G. Deepika

Assistant Professor

25

Ms. P. Gouthami

Assistant Professor

26

Mr. S. K. Satyanarayana

Assistant Professor

27

Mr. A. Pradeep Kumar

Assistant Professor

28

Mrs. N. Anupama Rani

Assistant Professor

29

Mr.MVVSN. Murthy

Assistant Professor

30

Mr. Ch. Satyanarayana

Assistant Professor

31

Ms. K.Vineetha

Assistant Professor

32

Mr. B. Krishna Bharat

Assistant Professor

33

Mr. B. Sai Reddy

Assistant Professor

34

Ms. Ch. Lowkya

Assistant Professor

35

Ms. G. Harini

Assistant Professor

36

Mr. O.Madhu

Assistant Professor

37

Mr. Ch. Rambabu

Assistant Professor

38

Ms. Nisha Rani

Assistant Professor

39

Mr. V. Seetharama Rao

Assistant Professor

40

Mr. P. Shankar Reddy

Assistant Professor

41

Mr. P. Pradeep

Assistant Professor

42

Ms. P. Sramika Reddy

Assistant Professor

43

Mr. D. Satish

Assistant Professor

44

Mr. Rajashekar

Assistant Professor

45

Ms. Priyanka

Assistant Professor

46

Ms. Renuka

Assistant Professor

47

Ms. Rajitha

Assistant Professsor

48

Mr. Sandeep

Assistant Professor

49

Ms. Swetha

Assistant Professor

50

Mr. Anvesh

Assistant Professor

51

Ms. Harika

Assistant Professor

52

Mr. Mahesh

Assistant Professor

53

Ms. T. Kavitha

Assistant Professor

54

Ms. Archana

Assistant Professor

55

Ms. E. Lavanya

Assistant Professor

56

Mr. Manish

Assistant Professor

57

Ms. P. Bhavani

Assistant Professor

58

Ms. Srivani

Assistant Professor

59

Mr. N. S. Ganesh

Assistant Professor

60

Ms. Lekshmi

Assistant Professor

61

Ms. Sultana

Assistant Professor

62

Ms. Hafeez

Assistant Professor

63

Mr. V. Raghavendra

Assistant Professor

64

Ms. Bhagya Lakshmi

Assistant Professor

65

Ms. Divya Reddy

Assistant Professor

66

Mr. Mohd Niyazuddin

Assistant Professor

67

Mr. B. Karunakar

Assistant Professor

68

Mr. Rajavardhan Reddy

Assistant Professor

69

Ms. Radhika

Assistant Professor

 
 

Non Teaching Staff List

S. No

Name of the Staff

Designation

01

Ms. SR. Jyothirmai

Lab Asst

02

Mr. R. Jagan Mohan Rao

Service Engineer

03

Mr. J. Srinivas

Lab Engineer

04

Mr. N. Rama Kishore

Lab Asst

05

Mr. Sai Nadh

Lab Asst

06

Mr. Shyam Sunder

 Lab Asst

07

Mr. Mukhopadhayay

Lab Asst

08

Ms. Alekhaya

Lab Asst

09

Mr. Girish

Lab Engineer

10

Mr. Shekar

Lab Engineer

11

Mr. Ranjith

Lab Asst

12

Mr. Shiva Rama Krishna

Lab Asst

13

Ms. Madhavi

Lab Asst

14

Mrs. Sushma

Lab Asst

15

Ms. D. Sudha

Steno & DTP

 

 

 

Scroll To Top