Department of Computer Science and Engineering

                                                        Teaching Staff List

S.No Name of the Faculty Designation DOJ SNIST
01 Dr. K. ANUP KUMAR Professor 06.09.2005
02 Dr. VARANASI ARUNA Prof. & HOD 14.05.2006
03 Dr. KAKARLA SHIRISHA Professor 01.02.2007
04 Dr. T V RAJINIKANTH Professor 09.10.2013
05 Dr.THOTA VENKAT NARAYANA RAO Professor 31.07.2014
06 Dr. PRASANTA KUMAR SAHOO Professor 01.09.2014
07 Dr. SREEDHAR BHUKYA  Professor 24.01.2017
08 Dr.PVS. SRINIVAS Professor 11.01.2018
09 Dr. Ch. NIRANJAN KUMAR Professor 11.01.2018
10 Dr. T. VIJAYA SARADHI Professor 21.01.2018
11 Dr. NAJUMUDEEN Professor 27.01.2018
12 Mr.NALLAPU VENKATA SUBBA REDDY Associate Professor 05.07.2004
13 Mr. KANDULA DAMODHAR RAO Associate Professor 24.11.2004
14 Mr. BHATTU HEERA RAJPUT Associate Professor 24.05.2006
15 Mr. ELLENDULA MADHUKAR Associate Professor 06.06.2007
16 Dr. H BALAJI Associate Professor 25.02.2016
17 Mr. AMEDAPU SRINIVAS REDDY Associate Professor 04.04.2016
18 Dr. LOHIT KAPOOR Associate Professor 04.01.2017
19 Mr. VADAKATTU PRABHAKAR Assistant Professor 14.04.2007
20 Ms. SUNDARAGIRI DHEERAJ Assistant Professor 23.11.2007
21 Mr. GUGULOTHU RAVI Assistant Professor 01.01.2008
22 Mr. MUMMADI RAMA CHANDRA Assistant Professor 28.01.2009
23 Ms. BEJJAM VASUNDHARA DEVI Assistant Professor 30.01.2010
24 Mr. S CHANDRA SEKHAR Assistant Professor 09.07.2010
25 Mr. CHIPPALAPALLY SRINATH REDDY Assistant Professor 18.12.2010
26 Ms. KOGANTI KRISHNA JYOTHI Assistant Professor 24.01.2011
27 Mr. MIRYALA RAMA KRISHNA Assistant Professor 06.08.2011
28 Ms. TALAKOTI MAMATHA Assistant Professor 19.08.2011
29 Ms.GHANTA KALYANI Assistant Professor 29.06.2012
30 Ms. R. SAI SINDHU TEJA  Assistant Professor 02.07.2012
31 Mr. VARKALA SATHEESH KUMAR Assistant Professor 25.06.2012
32 Ms. PREETHI JEEVAN Assistant Professor 21.08.2012
33 Mr. K NAGENDRA CHARY Assistant Professor 05.09.2012
34 Ms.DODDI SRILATHA Assistant Professor 28.06.2013
35 Ms. NAGELLI ARCHANA Assistant Professor 30.08.2013
36 Ms. VEMULA GEETA Assistant Professor 01.07.2014
37 Ms. SOGRABIBI RAFIAH Assistant Professor 13.07.2014
38 Ms.M. YELLAMMA Assistant Professor 30.07.2014
39 Mr. AZMERA CHANDU NAIK Assistant Professor 30.07.2014
40 Mr. AKUNURI SATYAM Assistant Professor 30.07.2014
41 Mr. SHAIK KHASIM SAHEB Assistant Professor 01.08.2014
42 Mr. M. KIRAN KUMAR Assistant Professor 01.08.2014
43 Mr. MANGALI SATHYANARAYANA Assistant Professor 01.08.2014
44 Mr. N. VISHWESH Assistant Professor 01.08.2014
45 Mr. D RAM BABU Assistant Professor 20.08.2014
46 Mr. GOLLA SRINIVASA YADAV Assistant Professor 10.09.2014
47 Mr. KOHEDA MADHUKAR Assistant Professor 12.09.2014
48 Mr. SREENIVASA RAO DEVAVARAPU Assistant Professor 15.09.2014
49 Ms. NEELA KIRANMAI Assistant Professor 12.04.2015
50 Mr. MANTRI CHARAN BABU Assistant Professor 12.04.2015
51 Mr. V. SURYA NARAYANA REDDY Assistant Professor 17.04.2015
52 Mr. P RAMU Assistant Professor 25.04.2015
53 Mr. B. RAJENDRA PRASAD Assistant Professor 25.04.2015
54 Ms. N. SHIVANI Assistant Professor 26.04.2015
55 Mr. PALAPARTHI DURGA PRASAD Assistant Professor 26.04.2015
56 Ms.VOGGU SOUJANYA Assistant Professor 27.04.2015
57 Mr. S.S. JIKRIYA Assistant Professor 29.04.2015
58 Mr. P. SUBBA RAO Assistant Professor 30.04.2015
59 Mr.K. C. SREEDHAR Assistant Professor 18.03.2016
60 Mr. MEERAVALI SHAIK Assistant Professor 24.02.2016
61 Mr. FAYAZ D Assistant Professor 26.02.2016
62 Ms. PALLEPATI VASAVI Assistant Professor 26.02.2016
63 Mr. ARUN KUMAR Assistant Professor 26.02.2016
64 Ms. NEHA JHUNJHUNWALA Assistant Professor 18.07.2016
65 Ms. B VIJAYA LAKSHMI Assistant Professor 26.12.2016
66 Mr. PRAVEEN KUMAR Assistant Professor 10.01.2017
67 Mr. K OMSEKHAR REDDY Assistant Professor  

 

                                                          Non Teaching Staff List

S.No Name of the Staff Signature
01 Mr. Ch. Srisailam Programmer
02 Ms. N. Sudha Rani Programmer
03 Ms.P. Vishalakshi Programmer
04 Ms. Shaik Noorjahan Programmer
05 Ms.K. Prassanna Kumari Programmer
06 Mr. K. Kiran Kumar Programmer
07 Mr. G. Ganesh Programmer
08 Ms. K. Sangeetha Programmer
09 Ms. K. Shanthi Priya Programmer
10 Mr.J. Ravi Programmer
11 Ms. K. Priyanka Programmer
12 Mr. John Pasha Programmer
13 Ms. Poreddy Lavanya Post Graduate Lab Engineer
14 Ms. K. Anusha Post Graduate Lab Engineer
15 Mr. J. Yakesh Post Graduate Lab Engineer
16 Mr. B. Raj Kumar Post Graduate Lab Engineer
17 Ms. K. Sri Laxmi Programmer
18 Ms. S. Kalyani DTP Operator
19 Mr. M. Ramesh Attendar
20 Ms. Devi Attendar
Scroll To Top