Academic Awards

Academic Awards are given to students by the College and also by the Professors of the College for specific academic achievements. The College awards academic prizes to the college topper and also to the toppers of I, II, III, IV years of various branches.

Gold Medal Awards

The details for SNIST- ISTE Gold Medals for branch wise topper in B.Tech 2010 batch:

Sl. No

Branch

Roll No

Student's Name

Gender

%

1

EEE

10311A0285

T SANDHYA

F

91.81

2

Mech

10311A0382

SAMADRITA CHAKRABORTY

F

88.50

3

ECE

10311A0459

AMIRISHETTY PRAMOD

M

90.46

4

CSE

10311A0543

M LAKSHMI ANJANA

F

93.03

5

IT

10311A1219

KOVOORI DIVYA TEJA

F

91.46

6

ECM

10311A1948

POOJITHA GUDAPATI

F

88.84

7

BT

10311A2321

KOLLALA SAI SUNDEEP

M

89.56

 
 

The details for SNIST- ISTE Gold Medals for branch wise Topper in B.Tech 2011 Batch:

Sl. No

Branch

Roll No

Student's Name

Gender

%

1

EEE

11311A0270

KOTHAKAPA RAJENDER REDDY

M

89.55

2

Mech

11311A0364

GAJAWADA RAVALI

F

89.38

3

ECE

11311A0438

CHENNA MADHAVUNI SATHWIK

M

90.04

4

CSE

11311A0543

MANGIPUDI LAKSHMI DEEPTHI

F

89.10

5

IT

11311A1233

ANGARA KRISHNA KAUSHIK

M

92.87

6

ECM

11311A1940

ATTALURI LAXMI NAGA SANTOSH

M

89.65

7

BT

11311A2303

M AISHWARYA

F

86.89

 
 

The details for SNIST- ISTE Gold Medals for branch wise Topper in B.Tech 2012 Batch:

Sl. No

Branch

Roll No

Student's Name

Gender

%

1

EEE

12311A0281

M SANTOSH RAVIRAJ

M

89.99

2

Mech

12311A03E9

DASARI SURYA PRAKASH REDDY

F

89.56

3

ECE

12311A0437

GANDHAM KRISHNA KIRAN

M

91.86

4

CSE

12311A05E8

KONDANDAPURAM SUSMITHA

F

88.91

5

IT

12311A1215

YERRAM HARIKA

M

88.36

6

ECM

12311A1914

V V HARINI

M

89.74

7

BT

12311A2317

ATHELLI MOUNIKA

F

85.42

 
 

The details for SNIST- ISTE Gold Medals for branch wise Topper in B.Tech 2013 Batch:

Sl. No

Branch

Roll No

Student's Name

Gender

%

1

EEE

13311A0206

POTNURI VENKATA BALA MOUNIKA

F

89.81

2

Mech

13311A0319

BOORUGU SUPRIYA

F

90.79

3

ECE

13311A0471

BATHINA VAISHNAVI

F

91.86

4

CSE

13311A0506

MRINMOY DALAL

M

90.30

5

IT

13311A12B4

CH SATYA SRAVYA

F

90.86

6

ECM

13311A1933

DAVULURI SAIKRISHNA BHARGAVI

F

91.29

7

BT

13311A2313

PRAKHYAT MATHUR

M

84.61

 
 

The details for SNIST- ISTE Gold Medals for branch wise Topper in B.Tech 2014 Batch:

Sl. No

Branch

Roll No

Student's Name

%

Gender

1

EEE

14311A0241

CHALLAGONDLA NAVYA

92.44

F

2

MECH

14311A0303

MUDUGANTI SAHITHI REDDY

88.34

F

3

ECE

14311A0404

KURNUTALA SAI KEERTHI GAYATHRI

89.87

F

4

CSE

14311A05K7

SAVADA SWAPNA

92.09

F

5

IT

14311A12B5

KEESARA VIJAY KETHAN REDDY

89.21

M

6

ECM

14311A1905

B HARSHA

92.60

F

7

BT

14311A2301

A SHRUTHI

85.89

F

 
 

The details for SNIST- ISTE Gold Medals for branch wise Topper in B.Tech 2015 Batch:

SL. No

Branch

Roll No

Student's Name

CGPA

Gender

1

EEE

15311A0275

PILLALA SHUSHMA

9.72

F

2

MECH

15311A03J1

DAYAPULE SHIVANI

9.73

F

3

ECE

15311A04U4

KOLLAPUDI SAI DEEPTHI

9.91

F

4

CSE

15311A05J7

SHAIK LIMANSHA SAFREEN

9.79

F

5

IT

15311A12C4

AITHA ANJANA

9.87

F

6

ECM

15311A1906

JILLA VENU GOPAL

9.80

M

7

BT

15311A2308

PADALA PRANEETHA

9.69

F

 
Scroll To Top